BASKETBALL
SCHEDULE & ROSTER

Basketball Schedule

Prep Team 1

DateOpponent LocationTime Result
11/11Rocktop AcademySt. Thomas More2:30PMWin 91-72
11/15Redemption Christian AcademySt. Thomas More4:00PMWin 74-70
11/19National Prep Showcase *Fork Union Albertus Magnus10:30AMLoss 73-74
11/20National Prep Showcase *Montverde Prep SchoolAlbertus Magnus12:30PMLoss 76-81
12/1 West Point PrepSt. Thomas More6:00PMWin 97-79
12/3Zero Gravity Tour *London AcademyDana Barros Center Stoughton, MA5:45PMWin 83-67
12/5Brewster AcademySt. Thomas More3:00PMWin 89-80
12/8Vermont AcademySt. Thomas More5:00PMWin 104-94
12/10Woodstock AcademySt. Thomas More6:00PMWin 82-79
12/11Navy PrepSt. Thomas More4:00PMWin 87-75
1/8Founder's Tournament *Thetford AcademySt. Thomas More7:30PMWin 89-54
1/9Founder's Tournament *Springfield CommonwealthSt. Thomas More3:00PMWin 84-70
1/12Cushing AcademyCushing Academy4:00PMLoss 80-82
1/14Putnam Science AcademySt. Thomas More 6:00PM Loss 69-81
1/16Winchendon St. Thomas More2:00PMWin 96-68
1/19South Kent SchoolSt. Thomas More6:00PMLoss 74-79
1/22Northfield Mount HermonNorthfield Mount HermonTBDLoss 84-98
1/23New Hampton SchoolAway (NMH)TBDLoss 84-87
1/26Woodstock AcademyWoodstock Academy7:00PMWin 78-65
1/28Hoosac SchoolHoosac School2:00PMWin 89-87
1/31Bridgton AcademyBridgton Academy4:00PMLoss 90-91
2/3National Prep Invitational *Loomis ChaffeeRhode Island College1:30PMWin 70-69
2/4National Prep Invitational *Colorado PrepRhode Island College10:30AMWin 83-80
2/5Metro Classic *Compass PrepTom's River, New Jersey9:00AMWin 84-58
2/6Metro Classic *Phelps AcademyTom's River, New Jersey10:30PMLoss 94-103
2/9Northfield Mount HermonSt. Thomas More4:00PMLoss 63-69
2/10NBA Academy St. Thomas More6:00PMWin 79-75
2/12Brewster AcademyBrewster AcademyTBDLoss 45-77
2/13Vermont AcademyAway (Brewster Academy)TBDLoss 64-67
2/16New Hampton SchoolNew Hampton4:00PMLoss 64-67
2/18South KentSouth Kent4:00PMWin 79-75
2/19New England Bball League Tournament St. Thomas MoreTBDWin 107-80
2/20New England Bball League TournamentSt. Thomas MoreTBDWin 79-51
2/22Navy PrepNavy Prep4:00PMWin 85-65
2/25Bridgton AcademySt. Thomas More4:00PMLoss 67-81
3/1NEPSAC Tournament *South KentSouth Kent5:00PMLoss 69-79
3/7National Prep Championship * Spire InstituteSt. Joseph's8:00PMWin 78-74
3/8National Prep Championship *Springfield CommonwealthSt. Joseph's 11:00AMWin 70-68
3/9National Prep Championship *Combine AcademySt. Joseph's9:00AMLoss 69-91

Prep Team 2

Date OpponentLocationTime Result
10/22UConn Avery PointUConn Avery Point 5:00PMWin 86-69
10/28UConn Avery PointUConn Avery Point5:00PMWin 91-79
11/11Rocktop AcademySt. Thomas More4:30PMWin 106-68
11/14Northfield Mount Hermon Northfield Mount Hermon 12:00PMLoss 57-60
11/16Navy PrepAway 5:30PMLoss 58-87
11/18Mitchell College JVSt. Thomas More 6:00PMWin 79-78
12/3Zero Gravity Tournament *ISA PrepDana Barros Center Stoughton, MA5:00PMWin 58-38
12/4238 Basketball AcademySt. Thomas More3:30PMWin 71-50
12/5Brewster AcademySt. Thomas More1:00PMWin 66-60
12/10Woodstock AcademySt. Thomas More4:00PMLoss 54-84
1/8Lee AcademySt. Thomas More3:30PMWin 95-63
1/9 Lee AcademySt. Thomas More10:30AMLoss 69-75
1/11Redemption Christian AcademyRedemption Christian Academy4:00PMWin 79-73
1/14Putnam Science AcademySt. Thomas More4:00PMWin 95-72
1/16WinchendonSt. Thomas More12:00PMWin 66-56
1/19South Kent SchoolSt. Thomas More4:00PMWin 69-57
1/26Woodstock AcademyWoodstock Academy5:00PMLoss 58-79
1/28Hoosac SchoolHoosac School4:00PMLoss 69-78
1/31Springfield CommonwealthSt. Thomas More4:00PMLoss 62-65
2/2Putnam Science AcademyPutnam Science Academy4:00PMWin 67-66
2/7CATS AcademySt. Thomas More4:00PMLoss 63-71
2/8Putnam Science AcademySt. Thomas More6:00PMLoss 69-83
2/13NMHSt. Thomas MoreTBDLoss 65-67
2/15Springfield CommonwealthSpringfield CommonwealthTBDLoss 59-68
2/17Mitchell College JVMitchell College6:00PMWin 96-84
2/20Notre Dame AcademyNotre Dame Academy2:00PMLoss 91-95
2/23Winchendon SchoolWinchendon School4:00PMLoss 43-65

Team Roster

Prep Team 1 Roster

NumberPlayerYearHometown
25Jon Beagle2022Hudson Falls, NY
23Joe Berry 2022Topeka, KS
24Zisi Blades2022Brooklyn, NY
3Kyle Carlesimo2022Seattle, WA
13C.J Delancey2022Jonesboro, AR
14Jack Hall2022Avon, CT
2Matt Houde2022Windsor Locks, CT
11Zack Ianello2022East Amherst, NY
4Luke Latina2022Wethersfield, CT
21Elias Rodl2022Berlin, Germany
5Achile Spadone2022Conches, Switzerland
32Noah Williamson2022Riga, Latvia
10Taku Youngblood2022Yokohama, Japan

Prep Team 2 Roster

NumberName HometownHeightClass
24Dexter BrooksLockport, NY6’42022
1Abdur DeleonRoxbury, MA6’62024
14Ben ChittickDover, MA6’22022
33Evan KeithPreston, CT6’92023
5Niko FotopoulosSeattle, WA6’32022
4Joe GrabWellsboro, PA5’102022
10Thomas SutterWhite Plains, NY6’32023
22Rob RiceHamden, CT6’32022
15Elijah Brown Philadelphia, PA6’02023
23Abdoul BahLynn, MA6’82022
2Dylan SwiftWest Hartford, CT5’112023
11CJ CaldwellWest Yarmouth, MA5’112024
12Emirhan KalayIstanbul, Turkey6’52023
20Ayato TokunagaTokyo, Japan5’112023

BELIEVE
ACCOMPLISH
ACHIEVE
MORE

Reach Your Goals at St. Thomas More School

Scroll to Top